Terra Mobile 360-15 Intel 2300 MHz 240 GB 8192 MB Flash Hard Drive

Description

Dual Core Intel i5-6200U Processor., 15.6", 1920 x 1080, 8 GB RAM, 240 GB HDD, NVIDIA GeForce 940M 2GB Graphics Chip., 4.85 lbs.
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £885.90 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:73
GPU Benchmark:69
Popularity score:61

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Mid-Range graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at medium detail settings.
  • Poor value for the money (better alternatives exist, see below)
Shopineer score:55/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Link
Amazon.co.ukNew £885.90Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Lighter
Better Value
Product nameTerra Mobile 360-15 Intel 2300 MHz 240 GB 8192 MB Flash Hard DriveHoMei 15.6" Full HD Laptop, Nvidia GTX 950M 4GB GDDR5 Graphics Card,HoMei 15.6" Full HD Laptop, Nvidia GTX 950M 4GB GDDR5 Graphics Card,HP 250 G4 15.6-Inch HD NotebookHoMei 15.6" Full HD Laptop, Nvidia GTX 950M 4GB GDDR5 Graphics Card,
CPU Benchmark73better79better7973better79
GPU Benchmark69better74better74worse51better74
Value for Money38better52better80better91
Popularity61better63better65better97better66
Rating
Shopineer score55better63better75better85better80
Price885.90795.99680.99475.00630.99
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
650.00731.00814.00855.00
Operating SystemWindows 10 ProWindows 10 ProWindows 10 HomeWindows 10 Pro
BrandTerraHoMeiHoMeiHPHoMei
Screen15.6"15.6"15.6"15.6"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorDual Core Intel i5-6200U Processor.betterIntel Pentium Processor G4560betterIntel Pentium Processor G4560Intel Core i5-6200U 2.3GHz Dual Core ProcessorbetterIntel Pentium Processor G4560
Cores22222
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory8 GB8 GB8 GB8 GB8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD240 GBbetter500 GBbetter500 GBbetter1 TBbetter500 GB
HDD RPM
SSD512 GB256 GB128 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardNVIDIA GeForce 940M 2GB Graphics Chip.betterNvidia GTX 950M 4GB GDDR5 Graphics CardbetterNvidia GTX 950M 4GB GDDR5 Graphics CardworsebetterNvidia GTX 950M 4GB GDDR5 Graphics Card
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight4.85 lbs.worse5.51 lbs.worse5.51 lbs.better1.76 lbs.worse5.51 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake412414
Anno 140430065
Anno 2070119613821
Anno 22054222104
ArmA 218
Ashes of the Singularity19109
Assassin's Creed Syndicate2621136
Assassin's Creed Unity2817118
Assassin´s Creed III445213
Battlefield 150311513
Battlefield 359433513
Battlefield 461402812
Battlefield Hardline59461811
BioShock Infinite90514214
Borderlands 2127824536
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare21043148
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare38331912
Civilization 56321
Civilization VI5020146
Company of Heroes 23526166
Crysis - CPU Benchmark144833914
Crysis - GPU Benchmark144784216
Crysis 266574419
Crysis 33925187
Crysis Warhead27
Darksiders II6239
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising1781179553
Dead Space 3149755942
Deus Ex Human Revolution985333
Deus Ex Mankind Divided201595
Diablo III1551068954
Dirt 364524123
Dirt Rally146462412
Dirt Showdown79614823
Dishonored 220181411
Dishonored77585027
Doom 3420
Doom4032178
Dota 2 Reborn86604945
Dota 2967836
Evolve35251412
F.E.A.R. 270626285
F1 20113172629030
F1 2012124958350
F1 201387724131
F1 2014101775129
FIFA 16985936
FIFA 1788774342
Fallout 43622129
Far Cry 2997578
Far Cry 35645268
Far Cry 444311413
Far Cry Primal29131210
Farming Simulator 1790803422
Fifa 111224144
Fifa 12338201164114
Fifa 13380214190138
Fifa 14251183156113
Fifa 15957247
For Honor4414148
GRID 2104685525
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto3059
GTA V6455157
Ghost Recon Wildlands2911102
Guild Wars 2723114
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark252
Hitman 20163325107
Just Cause 235
Just Cause 341331716
Left 4 Dead37116
Mad Max412017
Mafia 270514132
Mafia 3171010
Mass Effect 3524937
Mass Effect Andromeda30133
Max Payne 343392517
Metal Gear Solid V60421612
Metro 2033124603714
Mirror's Edge Catalyst48291210
Need for Speed 201635291613
Need for Speed Shift1228052
No Man's Sky2722144
Overwatch79552515
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege55352015
Resident Evil 5786850
Resident Evil 76027152
Rise of the Tomb Raider2719118
Risen154654833
Saints Row IV60491711
SimCity69292515
Sims 3723203129
Sims 4167783932
Sleeping Dogs8665329
Star Wars Battlefront50301312
StarCraft 2152955831
Supreme Commander - FA Bench179559124
The Crew4032169
The Division3426108
The Elder Scrolls Online63493720
The Evil Within382716
The Secret World749067
The Witcher 33119106
Thief38242010
Titanfall 262441816
Titanfall60503925
Tomb Raider130623417
Torchlight 2174120112
Trackmania Nations Forever1506448
Watch Dogs 23125126
Watch Dogs443096
World in Conflict - Benchmark116584825
World of Tanks v8124705423
World of Warcraft2122286231
World of Warships117853924
X-Plane 10.2581422211
XCOM 2301273