Medion Erazer P6661 15.6 inch FHD Gaming Notebook

Description

Intel Core i7-6500U 2.5GHz Dual Core Processor, 8 GB RAM, GeForce GTX 950M Graphics Card, Windows 10, 5.51 lbs.
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £749.97 (see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:75
GPU Benchmark:79
Popularity score:94

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Mid-Range graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at medium detail settings.
Shopineer score:85/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Price Link
Amazon.co.uk£749.97Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Product nameMedion Erazer P6661 15.6 inch FHD Gaming Notebook
CPU Benchmark75
GPU Benchmark79
Value for Money
Popularity94
Rating
Shopineer score85
Price749.97
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10
BrandMedion
Screen
Display Type
Resolution
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core i7-6500U 2.5GHz Dual Core Processor
Cores2
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardGeForce GTX 950M Graphics Card
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight5.51 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake1036633
Anno 1404293100
Anno 207019111911242
Anno 22058543209
ArmA 243
Ashes of the Singularity331716
Assassin's Creed Syndicate3932208
Assassin's Creed Unity4431168
Assassin´s Creed III775926
Battlefield 197753430
Battlefield 3112836729
Battlefield 4111795824
Battlefield Hardline1101073723
BioShock Infinite1351008630
Borderlands 21201008355
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare416274176
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare65573228
Call of Juarez Benchmark121
Civilization 58142
Civilization VI60462620
CoD Modern Warfare 2252154125101
Company of Heroes 249443013
Counter-Strike Source189
Crysis - CPU Benchmark1671148535
Crysis - GPU Benchmark1551087936
Crysis 210110210347
Crysis 379473413
Crysis Warhead44
Darksiders II13383
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising118838463
Dead Space 326216613279
Deus Ex Human Revolution21913964
Deus Ex Mankind Divided3427157
Diablo III278206166103
Dirt 318312310748
Dirt Rally165904923
Dirt Showdown122907941
Dishonored 235322422
Dishonored12812711981
Doom 3305
Doom62512922
Dota 2 Reborn51403655
Dota 26311767
Evolve67492623
F.E.A.R. 21555518152125
F1 2011149956753
F1 201216913411769
F1 201313611310371
F1 2014117998769
FIFA 1617110873
FIFA 171321177495
Fallout 468412219
Far Cry 222516797
Far Cry 386775018
Far Cry 467562621
Far Cry Primal54252217
Farming Simulator 171851556543
Fifa 11526387327248
Fifa 12471322264209
Fifa 13464352311233
Fifa 14414327292219
Fifa 1516213391
GRID 21491099334
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto23632764
GTA V85712812
Guild Wars 21016123
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark265
Hitman 201638351613
Just Cause 259
Just Cause 363522723
Left 4 Dead477121
Mad Max653331
Mafia 21321189882
Mafia 3321910
Mass Effect 3606058
Max Payne 381785339
Metal Gear Solid V60603827
Metro 20331341528429
Mirror's Edge Catalyst69542520
Need for Speed 201667623324
Need for Speed Shift20514011897
No Man's Sky36291811
Overwatch1531076533
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege111703828
Resident Evil 516211992
Rise of the Tomb Raider53352017
Risen1541349872
Saints Row IV67594229
SimCity93875628
Sims 31547588155
Sims 4166935546
Sleeping Dogs1431437117
Star Wars Battlefront101602723
StarCraft 22871089757
Supreme Commander - FA Bench106989653
The Crew60593216
The Division55401914
The Elder Scrolls Online86776537
The Evil Within605135
The Secret World66573824
The Witcher 358371911
Thief64494120
Titanfall 295693025
Titanfall60605740
Tomb Raider2271237133
Torchlight 21609698
Trackmania Nations Forever30112077
Watch Dogs 253452115
Watch Dogs50421911
World in Conflict - Benchmark38518712167
World of Tanks v8115665436
World of Warcraft25222010654
World of Warships106966747
X-Plane 10.2584412415
XCOM 26123157