MSI GT80 Titan 2QE SLI 263-HID2 18.4"

Description

CPU: 5th Generation Intel CoreTM i7-5950HQ Quad Core Processor, 18.4", 1920 x 1080, 32 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, 1 TB HDD, GPU: Dual nVIDIA GeForceTM GTX 980M 8GB GDDR5 in SLI (16GB total vRAM), Windows 8, 9.9 lbs.
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:99
GPU Benchmark:89
Popularity score:84

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
  • Excellent value for the money
Shopineer score:95/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
Amazon.co.ukUsedCheck PriceCheck AvailabilityGo to shop
Amazon.co.ukNewCheck PriceCheck AvailabilityGo to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Lighter
Product nameMSI GT80 Titan 2QE SLI 263-HID2 18.4"PORTATIL ASUS X541UJ-GO359T NEGRO CHOCOLATE
CPU Benchmark99worse80
GPU Benchmark89worse
Value for Money100
Popularity84worse58
Rating
Shopineer score95worse69
PriceŁ750.00Ł750.62
Operating SystemWindows 8Windows 10 Home
BrandMSIAsus
Screen18.4"15.6"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorCPU: 5th Generation Intel CoreTM i7-5950HQ Quad Core ProcessorworseIntel Core i7 7500u
Cores4worse2
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory32 GBworse12 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD1 TB1 TB
HDD RPM
SSD512 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardGPU: Dual nVIDIA GeForceTM GTX 980M 8GB GDDR5 in SLI (16GB totalworseNVIDIA GeForce 920 M 2 GB DDR3 VRAM
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight9.9 lbs.better4.41 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake16713766
Anno 1404787188
Anno 2070290154158114
Anno 22051311266323
Ark Survival Evolved92392619
ArmA 2301
Ashes of the Singularity635348
Assassin's Creed Syndicate75725724
Assassin's Creed Unity77634231
Assassin´s Creed III11011554
Assassin´s Creed Origins69555042
Battlefield 11381247770
Battlefield 314013912162
Battlefield 419619415672
Battlefield Hardline17116210169
BioShock Infinite20919117890
Borderlands 2164114113112
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare206
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare1221198271
Call of Duty WWII1831598869
Civilization 541571
Civilization VI77635648
Company of Heroes 262615838
Crysis - CPU Benchmark347767312235
Crysis - GPU Benchmark927810039
Crysis 21966413178
Crysis 31381199543
Crysis Warhead80
Darksiders II294174
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising18801171918547
Dead Space 3371341307191
Destiny 2114908065
Deus Ex Human Revolution768321156
Deus Ex Mankind Divided96744123
Diablo III367286281184
Dirt 314012611265
Dirt 42121247149
Dirt Rally39714912175
Dirt Showdown110969195
Dishonored 274684641
Dishonored129130130129
Doom1221015756
Dota 2 Reborn867776137
Dota 2119116110
ELEX121695642
Evolve1241147768
F.E.A.R. 2499815561927
F1 20113510309255821
F1 2012192145133117
F1 201313312912495
F1 2014119118118110
F1 20171751078754
FIFA 16302254195
FIFA 17184176165165
FIFA 18260215192186
Fallout 41311257257
Far Cry 29911852062
Far Cry 31201099052
Far Cry 41111047362
Far Cry Primal98716346
Farming Simulator 17183163143113
Fifa 114272760
Fifa 12499931114952201
Fifa 13472388365333
Fifa 14569424400372
Fifa 15293245232
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark743726
For Honor202858059
Fortnite2141788663
GRID 2183146135109
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto929
GTA V1351158436
Ghost Recon Wildlands108575028
Guild Wars 21276959
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark467
Hitman 201666624240
Just Cause 2108
Just Cause 31061006960
Left 4 Dead375471
Mad Max20510898
Mafia 2148141157147
Mafia 3755729
Mass Effect 3607760
Mass Effect Andromeda82674039
Max Payne 386887662
Metal Gear Solid V60605760
Metro 203314216517367
Mirror's Edge Catalyst1251126154
Need for Speed 201697937252
Need for Speed Payback123847368
Need for Speed Shift947324
No Man's Sky99754826
Overwatch23121714086
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds113857949
Prey1401149687
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege23218611193
Resident Evil 55728224116
Resident Evil 71971088172
Rise of the Tomb Raider140935849
Risen622157176137
Rocket League249218145
Saints Row IV96887765
SimCity2119610955
Sims 3864527622540
Sims 4187138109104
Sleeping Dogs17316614958
Star Wars Battlefront 2148907853
Star Wars Battlefront1821608875
StarCraft 272928112686
Supreme Commander - FA Bench8146644046
Team Fortress 2108104117101
The Crew60606060
The Division1421075542
The Elder Scrolls Online97948454
The Evil Within 270433937
The Evil Within888773
The Secret World7521092824
The Witcher 31721026133
Thief102959362
Titanfall 21441337366
Titanfall60606060
Tomb Raider417363247105
Torchlight 2167181155
Trackmania Nations Forever437194108
Watch Dogs 287784630
Watch Dogs99856146
World in Conflict - Benchmark7771257539436
World of Tanks v8142938785
World of Warcraft75049430689
World of Warships198168146134
X-Plane 10.25120593327
XCOM 288614723