Lenovo ideapad 300 17.3-Inch Notebook

Description

Powered by Intel CPU. The idea pad 300 is powered by advanced Intel chipset up to 6th Generation Intel Core i5-6200U that help your PC react faster and multi-task more efficiently., 17.3", 8 GB RAM, 1 TB HDD, thanks to the AMD Radeon R5 M330 discrete grap
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £549.99 (see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:73
GPU Benchmark:51
Popularity score:99

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:86/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Price Link
Amazon.co.uk£549.99Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Product nameLenovo ideapad 300 17.3-Inch Notebook
CPU Benchmark73
GPU Benchmark51
Value for Money
Popularity99
Rating
Shopineer score86
Price549.99
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10
BrandLenovo
Screen17.3"
Display Type
Resolution
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorPowered by Intel CPU. The idea pad 300 is powered by advanced In
Cores2
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD1 TB
HDD RPM
SSD
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics Cardthanks to the AMD Radeon R5 M330 discrete graphics.
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake372112
Anno 140423852
Anno 207057412613
Anno 2205251484
ArmA 211
Ashes of the Singularity1076
Assassin's Creed Syndicate16128
Assassin's Creed Unity161164
Assassin´s Creed III21197
Battlefield 12416912
Battlefield 343322610
Battlefield 44129196
Battlefield Hardline372695
BioShock Infinite4626228
Borderlands 253413118
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare236158103
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare211811
Call of Juarez Benchmark66
Civilization 54617
Civilization VI381914
CoD Modern Warfare 2200887543
Company of Heroes 22220122
Counter-Strike Source65
Crysis - CPU Benchmark10657348
Crysis - GPU Benchmark10770409
Crysis 264544115
Crysis 3191284
Crysis Warhead23
Darksiders II5030
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising88564526
Dead Space 3114544126
Deus Ex Human Revolution1005123
Deus Ex Mankind Divided149
Diablo III70443521
Dirt 3118764816
Dirt Rally88221312
Dirt Showdown67443515
Dishonored 21411
Dishonored64544928
Doom 3173
Doom201710
Dota 2 Reborn74512119
Dota 2664725
Evolve201586
F.E.A.R. 24021708542
F1 201197675022
F1 201273573930
F1 2013104594926
F1 201475402016
FIFA 16513621
FIFA 1767503027
Fallout 4191374
Far Cry 2996832
Far Cry 35236196
Far Cry 4261887
Far Cry Primal19985
Farming Simulator 1766431714
Fifa 11462285210127
Fifa 12268161144100
Fifa 1324215813685
Fifa 14263148165101
Fifa 15583316
GRID 280554319
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto1039430
GTA V363192
Guild Wars 2532510
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark198
Hitman 2016151073
Just Cause 222
Just Cause 3231996
Left 4 Dead22686
Mad Max17106
Mafia 251383118
Mafia 3109
Mass Effect 3494126
Max Payne 338271814
Metal Gear Solid V4127107
Metro 203372402310
Mirror's Edge Catalyst2716710
Need for Speed 2016231711
Need for Speed Shift81593743
No Man's Sky1715
Overwatch413115
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege412297
Resident Evil 5955534
Rise of the Tomb Raider191264
Risen108493220
Saints Row IV37291712
SimCity54312411
Sims 339816175
Sims 4123331512
Sleeping Dogs3130227
Star Wars Battlefront3622107
StarCraft 2126473521
Supreme Commander - FA Bench69575431
The Crew2116127
The Division211475
The Elder Scrolls Online56392515
The Evil Within23159
The Secret World3837279
The Witcher 3161174
Thief1912105
Titanfall 238271120
Titanfall51252114
Tomb Raider55282210
Torchlight 21037461
Trackmania Nations Forever1544825
Watch Dogs 21613
Watch Dogs261674
World in Conflict - Benchmark205715221
World of Tanks v879373215
World of Warcraft64643118
World of Warships48342119
X-Plane 10.255124119
XCOM 217653