Lenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise Laptop

Lenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise Laptop 20FWCTO

Description

Intel Core i5-6300HQ MB, 4 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD, Intel HD Graphics 530, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:82
GPU Benchmark:60
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:81/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Link
LenovoNewCheck PriceGo to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Lenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise Laptop 20FWCTO
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameLenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise LaptopMSI GL72M 7REX 1225UK 17.3-Inch Gaming Laptop -Lenovo Ideapad 700-17ISK
CPU Benchmark82better9282
GPU Benchmark60better87better79
Value for Money91
Popularity80better9980
Rating
Shopineer score81better9481
Price£979.99£979.99£763.73
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
£1363.00
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 HomeWindows 10 Home
BrandLenovoMSILenovo
Screen17.3"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core i5-6300HQ MBbetterThe latest Processor: Core i7-7700HQProcessor: Intel Core i5-6300HQ
Cores444
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory4 GBbetter8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD500 GB
HDD RPM
SSD
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life4 hours
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 530betterGraphics Card: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050Ti 3G GDDR5betterNVIDIA GeForce GTX950M.
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight5.95 lbs.5.95 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake21139
Anno 140427332
Anno 207090362211
Anno 22059523
Ark Survival Evolved154
ArmA 210
Ashes of the Singularity652
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1191
Assassin's Creed Unity141064
AssassinĀ“s Creed III17278
AssassinĀ“s Creed Origins8
Battlefield 1301885
Battlefield 33725198
Battlefield 44330206
Battlefield Hardline4732137
BioShock Infinite5327237
Borderlands 245332414
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare95
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare22204
Call of Duty WWII26
Civilization 53812
Civilization VI1973
Company of Heroes 2211694
Crysis - CPU Benchmark1494924
Crysis - GPU Benchmark1025934
Crysis 258443412
Crysis 33221135
Crysis Warhead22
Darksiders II4324
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising71504222
Dead Space 386493822
Destiny 2139
Deus Ex Human Revolution684718
Deus Ex Mankind Divided1383
Diablo III107726035
Dirt 3113634616
Dirt 442129
Dirt Rally135271312
Dirt Showdown57362310
Dishonored 2121142
Dishonored50393422
Doom141110
Dota 2 Reborn76512320
Dota 2495021
ELEX115
Evolve161166
F.E.A.R. 227513235
F1 201186594316
F1 201284634817
F1 201346292517
F1 201455372113
F1 2017301713
FIFA 16884626
FIFA 1765552812
FIFA 1866302219
Fallout 418117
Far Cry 21105425
Far Cry 35129165
Far Cry 4221686
Far Cry Primal16875
Farming Simulator 1790572112
Fifa 1143081
Fifa 1221712712079
Fifa 1320313611572
Fifa 141951266870
Fifa 15654626
For Honor248
GRID 282513513
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto26
GTA V221762
Ghost Recon Wildlands136
Guild Wars 2392210
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark181
Hitman 2016648
Just Cause 216
Just Cause 3191486
Left 4 Dead3787
Mad Max23109
Mafia 250403320
Mafia 375
Mass Effect 3503322
Mass Effect Andromeda162
Max Payne 335321622
Metal Gear Solid V4731128
Metro 203367341711
Mirror's Edge Catalyst251463
Need for Speed 2016111011
Need for Speed Payback18
Need for Speed Shift30
No Man's Sky116
Overwatch453117
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds168
Prey26119
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege2918119
Resident Evil 51224627
Resident Evil 7291210
Rise of the Tomb Raider16963
Risen87402818
Rocket League553021
Saints Row IV4335139
SimCity12722188
Sims 369315368
Sims 4153532719
Sleeping Dogs4937175
Star Wars Battlefront 21693
Star Wars Battlefront231684
StarCraft 2118432114
Supreme Commander - FA Bench83374325
Team Fortress 290823820
The Crew2619116
The Division171163
The Elder Scrolls Online45322111
The Evil Within 21046
The Evil Within18149
The Secret World312621
The Witcher 313953
Thief2715136
Titanfall 230231019
Titanfall49291612
Tomb Raider69453013
Torchlight 28610956
Trackmania Nations Forever2077321
Watch Dogs 216126
Watch Dogs191375
World in Conflict - Benchmark117584216
World of Tanks v8119372813
World of Warcraft123471810
World of Warships85502418
X-Plane 10.25401376
XCOM 216642