Lenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise Laptop

Lenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise Laptop 20FWCTO

Description

Intel Core i5-6300HQ MB, 4 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD, Intel HD Graphics 530, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from Ā£979.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:82
GPU Benchmark:60
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:81/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
LenovoNewĀ£979.99in stockGo to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Lenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise Laptop 20FWCTO
Faster CPU
Lenovo ThinkCentre M900 Small Form Factor 10FHCTO
Faster GPU
Product nameLenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise LaptopLenovo ThinkCentre M900 Small Form FactorLENOVO Y520-15IKBN 15.6" GAMING LAPTOP/ NOTEBOOK - BLACK
CPU Benchmark82better85better85
GPU Benchmark60worsebetter87
Value for Money
Popularity8080better86
Rating
Shopineer score81better83better86
Price£979.99£499.99£898.99
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Home
BrandLenovoLenovoLenovo
Screen15.6"
Display Type
Resolution
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core i5-6300HQ MBbetterIntel Core i5-6400 Processor (6M Cache, up to 3.30 GHz)betterIntel CoreTM i5-7300HQ processor RAM: 8 GB
Cores444
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory4 GB4 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD500 GB500 GBbetter1 TB
HDD RPM
SSD128 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 530worsebetterGraphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake26159
Alien: Isolation37251411
Anno 140422032
Anno 207080372411
Anno 22059523
Ark Survival Evolved154
Ashes of the Singularity652
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1191
Assassin's Creed Unity141064
AssassinĀ“s Creed III28258
AssassinĀ“s Creed IV: Black Flag2822127
AssassinĀ“s Creed Origins864
Batman: Arkham City69513017
Batman: Arkham Knight131064
Batman: Arkham Origins61371910
Battlefield 1301885
Battlefield 33524199
Battlefield 43826186
Battlefield Hardline3728106
Battlefield: Bad Company 264473419
BioShock Infinite5731267
Borderlands 249382618
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare22204
Call of Duty WWII261512
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare3318105
Call of Duty: Black Ops 261442415
Call of Duty: Black Ops 3251792
Call of Duty: Ghosts4029167
Civilization 54512
Civilization VI33153
Civilization: Beyond Earth37171211
CoD: Modern Warfare 3115674524
Company of Heroes 2191694
Counter-Strike: GO100755235
Crysis - CPU Benchmark4924
Crysis - GPU Benchmark6034
Crysis 24412
Crysis 32917125
Darksiders II4324
Dead Space 386423320
Destiny 213716
Deus Ex Human Revolution733718
Deus Ex Mankind Divided13815
Diablo III76504228
Dirt 380573916
Dirt 4411264
Dirt Rally95291311
Dirt Showdown60443110
Dishonored 2121112
Dishonored50413626
Doom141110
Dota 2 Reborn60452220
Dota 2574021
Dragon Age: Inquisition281984
ELEX11514
Evolve201166
F1 201281615122
F1 201367524521
F1 201460452113
F1 2017301513
FIFA 16663922
FIFA 176555288
FIFA 1866302219
Fallout 418117
Far Cry 34230175
Far Cry 4261686
Far Cry Primal16875
Farming Simulator 1776491812
Fifa 12217127120
Fifa 1320313611672
Fifa 1419512610064
Fifa 15543923
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark9
For Honor248411
Fortnite452010
GRID 275493513
GRID: Autosport97412312
GTA V221762
Ghost Recon Wildlands136101
Ghost Recon: Future Soldier2714
Guild Wars 2542910
Hitman 2016647
Hitman: Absolution3023126
Just Cause 216
Just Cause 3191486
Kingdom Come: Deliverance14342
Mad Max20109
Mafia 244343320
Mafia 375
Mass Effect 3443322
Mass Effect Andromeda161
Max Payne 330281617
Medal of Honor: Warfighter40262211
Metal Gear Solid V4228118
Metro 203357352011
Metro: Last Light3023136
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor2517108
Middle-earth: Shadow of War16836
Mirror's Edge Catalyst241463
Need for Speed 2016111011
Need for Speed Payback1541211
Need for Speed: Most Wanted41302013
Need for Speed: Rivals26221613
No Man's Sky116
Overwatch45311710
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds16879
Prey26124
Rainbow Six Siege2918119
Resident Evil 5904722
Resident Evil 733124
Rise of the Tomb Raider16963
Risen 2: Dark Waters30211910
Risen 3: Titan Lords322094
Risen87402818
Rocket League592521
Ryse: Son of Rome201376
Saints Row IV33271310
SimCity5722168
Sims 339115163
Sims 4122412318
Sleeping Dogs5440185
Splinter Cell: Blacklist3626135
Star Wars Battlefront 22376
Star Wars Battlefront231684
StarCraft 2156503319
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm142543012
Supreme Commander - FA Bench25
Team Fortress 262663820
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified3524149
The Crew2520106
The Division171163
The Elder Scrolls Online52342313
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim40271811
The Evil Within 21016
The Evil Within21149
The Witcher 313953
Thief2215136
Titanfall 2302310
Titanfall51282011
Tomb Raider68332210
Torchlight 2857256
Total War: Rome II4534297
Total War: Shogun 21142811
Trackmania Nations Forever1576030
Warhammer 40.000: Dawn of War III3079
Watch Dogs 2161219
Watch Dogs251375
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus
Wolfenstein: The New Order33301510
World of Tanks v880382813
World of Warcraft153833015
World of Warships56392114
X-Plane 10.254521108
X-Plane 11.11241518
XCOM 216652