Lenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise Laptop

Lenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise Laptop 20FWCTO

Description

Intel Core i5-6300HQ MB, 4 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD, Intel HD Graphics 530, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £979.99 (see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:83
GPU Benchmark:60
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:82/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Price Link
Lenovo£979.99Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Lenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise Laptop 20FWCTO
Product nameLenovo ThinkPad T460p Performance-Focused Enterprise Laptop
CPU Benchmark83
GPU Benchmark60
Value for Money
Popularity80
Rating
Shopineer score82
Price979.99
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64
BrandLenovo
Screen
Display Type
Resolution
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core i5-6300HQ MB
Cores4
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory4 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD500 GB
HDD RPM
SSD
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 530
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake21135
Anno 140412116
Anno 20708036229
Anno 22059523
ArmA 211
Ashes of the Singularity755
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1198
Assassin's Creed Unity141064
Assassin´s Creed III17197
Battlefield 1301885
Battlefield 32420178
Battlefield 44530217
Battlefield Hardline4732137
BioShock Infinite5327237
Borderlands 245332414
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare23613795
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare22206
Call of Juarez Benchmark54
Civilization 53817
Civilization VI1974
CoD Modern Warfare 2200756338
Company of Heroes 2131174
Counter-Strike Source65
Crysis - CPU Benchmark10455308
Crysis - GPU Benchmark9662349
Crysis 252342510
Crysis 33221135
Crysis Warhead22
Darksiders II4224
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising86544222
Dead Space 330302822
Deus Ex Human Revolution684722
Deus Ex Mankind Divided138
Diablo III107726035
Dirt 3103624316
Dirt Rally135271312
Dirt Showdown6035229
Dishonored 21211
Dishonored50393422
Doom 3161
Doom131110
Dota 2 Reborn76512320
Dota 2493220
Evolve161166
F.E.A.R. 22751327036
F1 201192653818
F1 201248463921
F1 201345292517
F1 201462402918
FIFA 16884626
FIFA 1765552811
Fallout 418117
Far Cry 2996927
Far Cry 34827185
Far Cry 4221686
Far Cry Primal16875
Farming Simulator 1790572112
Fifa 1145824617498
Fifa 1295685346
Fifa 1322515412877
Fifa 142031326871
Fifa 15654626
GRID 266463413
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto896830
GTA V343065
Guild Wars 2512311
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark194
Hitman 2016647
Just Cause 219
Just Cause 3171586
Left 4 Dead19877
Mad Max23109
Mafia 250393320
Mafia 375
Mass Effect 3574425
Max Payne 399118
Metal Gear Solid V4731128
Metro 20332841229
Mirror's Edge Catalyst251463
Need for Speed 2016111011
Need for Speed Shift72454936
No Man's Sky117
Overwatch453117
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege38231211
Resident Evil 5314633
Rise of the Tomb Raider17964
Risen108493422
Saints Row IV121089
SimCity12722168
Sims 33986547
Sims 4153532719
Sleeping Dogs4937165
Star Wars Battlefront231684
StarCraft 215429148
Supreme Commander - FA Bench61494629
The Crew2619116
The Division171163
The Elder Scrolls Online45322111
The Evil Within18129
The Secret World3834269
The Witcher 313953
Thief2715136
Titanfall 237261019
Titanfall50311613
Tomb Raider69453013
Torchlight 2866237
Trackmania Nations Forever1083025
Watch Dogs 21612
Watch Dogs191375
World in Conflict - Benchmark182714421
World of Tanks v867262111
World of Warcraft16072219
World of Warships85502418
X-Plane 10.25391996
XCOM 216652