Lenovo ThinkPad L460 Business Laptop

Lenovo ThinkPad L460 Business Laptop 20FUCTO

Description

Intel Core i3-6100U Processor (3MB cache, 2.30GHz), 4 GB RAM, 500 GB HDD, Intel HD Graphics 520, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:72
GPU Benchmark:51
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:76/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
LenovoNewCheck PriceCheck AvailabilityGo to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Lenovo ThinkPad L460 Business Laptop 20FUCTO
Faster CPU
Lenovo ThinkCentre M800z All-in-One Desktop 10EUCTO
Faster GPU
Product nameLenovo ThinkPad L460 Business LaptopLenovo ThinkCentre M800z All-in-One DesktopHP 250 G6 - 1WY59EA#ABU -15.6" Laptop Intel Core i5-7200U, 8GB RAM,
CPU Benchmark72better81better77
GPU Benchmark51worsebetter59
Value for Money
Popularity8080better93
Rating
Shopineer score76better81better85
Price£569.99£569.99£569.97
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Pro 64
BrandLenovoLenovoHP
Screen15.6"
Display Type
Resolution
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Core i3-6100U Processor (3MB cache, 2.30GHz)betterIntel Core i3-6100 Processor(3M Cache, 3.70 GHz)betterHP 250 G6 - 1WY59EA#ABU -15.6" Laptop Intel Core i5-7200U
Cores222
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory4 GB4 GBbetter8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD500 GB500 GB
HDD RPM
SSD256 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 520worseIntegrated Graphic Cardbetter
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight4.1 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake21139
Anno 140427331
Anno 207090412211
Anno 2205201163
Ark Survival Evolved104
ArmA 210
Ashes of the Singularity656
Assassin's Creed Syndicate119
Assassin's Creed Unity151064
AssassinĀ“s Creed III17278
AssassinĀ“s Creed Origins82
Battlefield 1301677
Battlefield 33724198
Battlefield 43325165
Battlefield Hardline4228105
BioShock Infinite4425206
Borderlands 245332414
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare93
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare22203
Call of Duty WWII2677
Civilization 53812
Civilization VI281026
Company of Heroes 2211694
Crysis - CPU Benchmark1304824
Crysis - GPU Benchmark1025734
Crysis 257423311
Crysis 32115115
Crysis Warhead22
Darksiders II4224
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising70484021
Dead Space 383493822
Destiny 21397
Deus Ex Human Revolution684718
Deus Ex Mankind Divided1372
Diablo III81534326
Dirt 3113634616
Dirt 434128
Dirt Rally72211312
Dirt Showdown57362310
Dishonored 2121131
Dishonored56393422
Doom211710
Dota 2 Reborn58482622
Dota 2495020
ELEX1153
Evolve11866
F.E.A.R. 223912134
F1 201182564016
F1 201280604817
F1 201346292517
F1 201455412414
F1 2017231613
FIFA 16443121
FIFA 176250287
FIFA 1866301817
Fallout 41497
Far Cry 21105224
Far Cry 35133165
Far Cry 4221686
Far Cry Primal15764
Farming Simulator 1768462012
Fifa 1140977
Fifa 1220912111375
Fifa 1319313111068
Fifa 141891216870
Fifa 15573621
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark
For Honor1772
Fortnite4518
GRID 282513513
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto26
GTA V352872
Ghost Recon Wildlands733
Guild Wars 246157
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark176
Hitman 201616146
Just Cause 216
Just Cause 311864
Left 4 Dead3785
Mad Max2199
Mafia 244342818
Mafia 386
Mass Effect 3503322
Mass Effect Andromeda16
Max Payne 335321622
Metal Gear Solid V4428119
Metro 203367312010
Mirror's Edge Catalyst271461
Need for Speed 2016151411
Need for Speed Payback15279
Need for Speed Shift29
No Man's Sky115
Overwatch352515
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds12869
Prey20129
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege3220129
Resident Evil 5904827
Resident Evil 7231210
Rise of the Tomb Raider151052
Risen83382617
Rocket League492321
Saints Row IV4335139
SimCity12722188
Sims 369314168
Sims 4165472213
Sleeping Dogs4937175
Star Wars Battlefront 22379
Star Wars Battlefront281683
StarCraft 2118493221
Supreme Commander - FA Bench65374225
Team Fortress 251483820
The Crew2619106
The Division201154
The Elder Scrolls Online45322111
The Evil Within 21036
The Evil Within18149
The Secret World302521
The Witcher 312743
Thief2414126
Titanfall 2332496
Titanfall49281612
Tomb Raider68352311
Torchlight 28410954
Trackmania Nations Forever2077321
Watch Dogs 216125
Watch Dogs191375
World in Conflict - Benchmark113563916
World of Tanks v8119372713
World of Warcraft94942512
World of Warships70462216
X-Plane 10.25401376
XCOM 216632