Lenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™

Lenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™ 20GJCTO


Intel Celeron 3855U Processor (2MB cache, 1.6GHz), 13.3", 1366 x 768, 4 GB RAM, 128 GB HDD, Intel HD Graphics 510, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £469.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:59
GPU Benchmark:
Popularity score:80


  • Average processor suitable for various tasks (except the most demanding ones).
  • Low-End graphics, not suitable for gaming (but ok for web browsing and office applications).
Shopineer score:70/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
LenovoNew£469.99in stockGo to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

Lenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™ 20GJCTO
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameLenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™Lenovo 20H5007HUK Thinkpad E570 Laptop Intel Core i3-6006U 2.0 GHzAcer E5-573, 15.6", Laptop, Intel Core i3, 4GB, 1TB, with Windows 10
CPU Benchmark59better68better63
GPU Benchmark
Value for Money
Shopineer score70worse65better76
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 ProWindows
Display Type
Resolution1366 x 768
LCD Features
ProcessorIntel Celeron 3855U Processor (2MB cache, 1.6GHz)betterIntel Core i3 6006U ProcessorbetterIntel Core i3 4005U Dual-Core 1.7GHz
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory4 GB4 GB4 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
Optical Drive
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 510
Video Memory
Weight5.07 lbs.5.29 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake17117
Alien: Isolation211498
Anno 140412218
Anno 20705524168
Anno 22051883
Ark Survival Evolved105
Ashes of the Singularity1025
Assassin's Creed Syndicate74
Assassin's Creed Unity852
Assassin´s Creed III15147
Assassin´s Creed IV: Black Flag211695
Assassin´s Creed Origins731
Batman: Arkham City5439145
Batman: Arkham Knight10741
Batman: Arkham Origins4324127
Battlefield 121135
Battlefield 32216137
Battlefield 42818124
Battlefield Hardline292074
Battlefield: Bad Company 2382923
BioShock Infinite3920175
Borderlands 234271713
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare54
Call of Duty WWII211312
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare311694
Call of Duty: Black Ops 244311511
Call of Duty: Black Ops 323136
Call of Duty: Ghosts3322105
Civilization 52910
Civilization VI259
Civilization: Beyond Earth291397
CoD: Modern Warfare 3105512819
Company of Heroes 2141263
Counter-Strike: GO67463526
Crysis - CPU Benchmark3824
Crysis - GPU Benchmark3828
Crysis 2319
Crysis 3211283
Darksiders II3520
Dead Space 360282214
Destiny 214316
Deus Ex Human Revolution462511
Deus Ex Mankind Divided1085
Diablo III54353019
Dirt 366432813
Dirt 42813
Dirt Rally7919129
Dirt Showdown4833228
Dishonored 21210
Dota 2 Reborn5641188
Dota 2503115
Dragon Age: Inquisition221464
F1 201247353114
F1 201351363414
F1 201449341611
F1 201719126
FIFA 16542915
FIFA 17574322
FIFA 185928
Fallout 41885
Far Cry 33322104
Far Cry 4191365
Far Cry Primal1364
Farming Simulator 176338129
Fifa 121367559
Fifa 13124907746
Fifa 14148886643
Fifa 15211815
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark7
For Honor11711
GRID 259362411
GRID: Autosport8533139
GTA V312742
Ghost Recon Wildlands10410
Ghost Recon: Future Soldier2012
Guild Wars 243146
Hitman 201698
Hitman: Absolution161164
Just Cause 213
Just Cause 318136
Kingdom Come: Deliverance
Mad Max1465
Mafia 229232313
Mafia 37
Mass Effect 3302217
Mass Effect Andromeda6
Max Payne 3242117
Medal of Honor: Warfighter2716169
Metal Gear Solid V382387
Metro 20333223139
Metro: Last Light231784
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor161275
Middle-earth: Shadow of War1075
Mirror's Edge Catalyst17103
Need for Speed 2016151011
Need for Speed Payback161110
Need for Speed: Most Wanted2920159
Need for Speed: Rivals1813913
No Man's Sky5
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds18429
Rainbow Six Siege241486
Resident Evil 5633117
Resident Evil 718131
Rise of the Tomb Raider11755
Risen 2: Dark Waters2316169
Risen 3: Titan Lords261553
Rocket League462014
Ryse: Son of Rome11744
Saints Row IV251996
Sims 32316738
Sims 4118321611
Sleeping Dogs3727115
Splinter Cell: Blacklist241783
Star Wars Battlefront 2334
Star Wars Battlefront21117
StarCraft 2109322514
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm10539237
Supreme Commander - FA Bench17
Team Fortress 259652714
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified251697
The Crew191484
The Division138
The Elder Scrolls Online4627179
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim2818127
The Evil Within 296
The Evil Within987
The Witcher 310741
Titanfall 220156
Tomb Raider4621146
Torchlight 2674628
Total War: Rome II3124184
Total War: Shogun 285192
Trackmania Nations Forever1214222
Warhammer 40.000: Dawn of War III1527
Watch Dogs 2529
Watch Dogs191443
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus
Wolfenstein: The New Order2522114
World of Tanks v859292311
World of Warcraft107582010
World of Warships48291410
X-Plane 10.25361767
X-Plane 11.111412
XCOM 2144