Lenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™

Lenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™ 20GJCTO

Description

Intel Celeron 3855U Processor (2MB cache, 1.6GHz), 13.3", 1366 x 768, 4 GB RAM, 128 GB HDD, Intel HD Graphics 510, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £469.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:59
GPU Benchmark:
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Average processor suitable for various tasks (except the most demanding ones).
  • Low-End graphics, not suitable for gaming (but ok for web browsing and office applications).
Shopineer score:70/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Link
LenovoNew£469.99Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Lenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™ 20GJCTO
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameLenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™HP 250 G5 X0Q06ES Intel 2000 MHz 256 GB 8192 MB Flash Hard Drive HDDell Chromebook 13 3380 Intel 1600 MHz 32 GB 4096 MB Flash Hard
CPU Benchmark59better6659
GPU Benchmark
Value for Money
Popularity80better98better90
Rating
Shopineer score70better82better75
Price469.99469.20321.83
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Home
BrandLenovoHPDell
Screen13.3"15.6"13.3"
Display Type
Resolution1366 x 768
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Celeron 3855U Processor (2MB cache, 1.6GHz)betterIntel Core i3-5005U 2GHz 8GB RAMIntel Celeron 3855U
Cores222
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory4 GB4 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD128 GBbetter256 GBworse32 GB
HDD RPM
SSD
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 510
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight4.32 lbs.3.55 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake1597
Anno 140411423
Anno 20704018148
Anno 220520112
Ark Survival Evolved10
ArmA 27
Ashes of the Singularity1016
Assassin's Creed Syndicate73
Assassin's Creed Unity851
Assassin´s Creed III15146
Battlefield 121135
Battlefield 32216137
Battlefield 43323165
Battlefield Hardline312274
BioShock Infinite3920186
Borderlands 232251713
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare11943
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare54
Civilization 5299
Civilization VI259
Company of Heroes 2141263
Crysis - CPU Benchmark6833215
Crysis - GPU Benchmark5538236
Crysis 24529219
Crysis 3211173
Darksiders II3420
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising57382813
Dead Space 345211713
Deus Ex Human Revolution391911
Deus Ex Mankind Divided108
Diablo III52343019
Dirt 362332413
Dirt 42813
Dirt Rally110191312
Dirt Showdown4532228
Dishonored 21210
Dishonored28212020
Doom 391
Doom112
Dota 2 Reborn66421911
Dota 2513315
Evolve131065
F.E.A.R. 216
F1 201160362212
F1 201239333214
F1 201350312513
F1 201472471612
F1 20171912
FIFA 16562916
FIFA 17574322
Fallout 41386
Far Cry 284334
Far Cry 33422104
Far Cry 4191365
Far Cry Primal1364
Farming Simulator 177141129
Fifa 1125344
Fifa 12144856247
Fifa 13127857147
Fifa 14131864948
Fifa 15211815
For Honor117
GRID 261362613
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto2818
GTA V312741
Ghost Recon Wildlands104
Guild Wars 242146
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark116
Hitman 201698
Just Cause 210
Just Cause 318137
Left 4 Dead3750
Mad Max1464
Mafia 233252320
Mafia 37
Mass Effect 3322217
Mass Effect Andromeda6
Max Payne 3192117
Metal Gear Solid V3925106
Metro 20333923149
Mirror's Edge Catalyst21103
Need for Speed 2016151011
Need for Speed Shift5635
No Man's Sky5
Overwatch33227
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds173
Prey208
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege251687
Resident Evil 5623018
Resident Evil 71814
Rise of the Tomb Raider11755
Risen54272014
Rocket League651915
Saints Row IV241996
SimCity4917126
Sims 31304624
Sims 4174321611
Sleeping Dogs3325116
Star Wars Battlefront21117
StarCraft 2117322314
Supreme Commander - FA Bench42353019
Team Fortress 258612614
The Crew231685
The Division138
The Elder Scrolls Online4727169
The Evil Within987
The Secret World241617
The Witcher 310741
Thief16664
Titanfall 22015616
Titanfall4322149
Tomb Raider5324166
Torchlight 2794628
Trackmania Nations Forever1094022
Watch Dogs 2521
Watch Dogs221443
World in Conflict - Benchmark72362510
World of Tanks v859262210
World of Warcraft100572310
World of Warships49291412
X-Plane 10.25291467
XCOM 2144