Lenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™

Lenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™ 20GJCTO

Description

Intel Celeron 3855U Processor (2MB cache, 1.6GHz), 13.3", 1366 x 768, 4 GB RAM, 128 GB HDD, Intel HD Graphics 510, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:59
GPU Benchmark:
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Average processor suitable for various tasks (except the most demanding ones).
  • Low-End graphics, not suitable for gaming (but ok for web browsing and office applications).
Shopineer score:70/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Link
LenovoNewCheck PriceGo to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Lenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™ 20GJCTO
Faster GPU
Product nameLenovo ThinkPad 13 Business Ultrabook™ASUS Vivobook L402NA-GA042TS 14" Laptop Intel Celeron N3350 / 1.1GHz
CPU Benchmark59worse56
GPU Benchmark
Value for Money
Popularity80worse63
Rating
Shopineer score70worse60
Price469.99469.86
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Home
BrandLenovoASUS
Screen13.3"14"
Display Type
Resolution1366 x 768
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Celeron 3855U Processor (2MB cache, 1.6GHz)worseASUS Vivobook L402NA-GA042TS 14" Laptop Intel Celeron N3350 / 1.
Cores22
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory4 GB4 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD128 GB
HDD RPM
SSD
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 510
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake1597
Anno 140412218
Anno 20704018148
Anno 220520113
Ark Survival Evolved105
ArmA 26
Ashes of the Singularity1025
Assassin's Creed Syndicate74
Assassin's Creed Unity851
Assassin´s Creed III15147
Assassin´s Creed Origins7
Battlefield 121135
Battlefield 32216137
Battlefield 43323165
Battlefield Hardline312274
BioShock Infinite3920186
Borderlands 234271713
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare54
Call of Duty WWII21
Civilization 52910
Civilization VI259
Company of Heroes 2141263
Crysis - CPU Benchmark593825
Crysis - GPU Benchmark573828
Crysis 24631229
Crysis 3211284
Darksiders II3520
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising57382813
Dead Space 345211714
Destiny 2149
Deus Ex Human Revolution391911
Deus Ex Mankind Divided108
Diablo III53352919
Dirt 362332413
Dirt 428124
Dirt Rally110191312
Dirt Showdown4833228
Dishonored 21210
Dishonored28212020
Doom71313
Dota 2 Reborn6642178
Dota 2513315
ELEX103
Evolve131065
F.E.A.R. 27
F1 201160362212
F1 201239333214
F1 201350312513
F1 201472471612
F1 201719137
FIFA 16562916
FIFA 17574322
FIFA 1859283
Fallout 41386
Far Cry 27935
Far Cry 33322104
Far Cry 4191365
Far Cry Primal1364
Farming Simulator 177141129
Fifa 1125344
Fifa 12136755945
Fifa 13127907746
Fifa 14149864945
Fifa 15211815
For Honor117
GRID 259362413
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto13
GTA V312752
Ghost Recon Wildlands104
Guild Wars 243146
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark1
Hitman 201698
Just Cause 210
Just Cause 318146
Left 4 Dead378
Mad Max1465
Mafia 233242313
Mafia 37
Mass Effect 3302217
Mass Effect Andromeda6
Max Payne 31921122
Metal Gear Solid V3925107
Metro 20334023149
Mirror's Edge Catalyst21113
Need for Speed 2016151011
Need for Speed Payback16
Need for Speed Shift25
No Man's Sky5
Overwatch29212
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds184
Prey2089
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege251686
Resident Evil 5633118
Resident Evil 7181410
Rise of the Tomb Raider11755
Risen51241913
Rocket League501914
Saints Row IV251996
SimCity4617126
Sims 31304624
Sims 4174321611
Sleeping Dogs3627116
Star Wars Battlefront 233
Star Wars Battlefront21117
StarCraft 2117322514
Supreme Commander - FA Bench41353017
Team Fortress 258632714
The Crew231685
The Division138
The Elder Scrolls Online4627169
The Evil Within 296
The Evil Within987
The Secret World241617
The Witcher 310741
Thief16664
Titanfall 22015617
Titanfall4322149
Tomb Raider5324166
Torchlight 2794628
Trackmania Nations Forever1194222
Watch Dogs 2522
Watch Dogs221443
World in Conflict - Benchmark8539223
World of Tanks v859292311
World of Warcraft100612310
World of Warships49291412
X-Plane 10.25291467
XCOM 2144