Lenovo ThinkPad 11e Laptop

Lenovo ThinkPad 11e Laptop 20GBCTO


Intel Core i3-6100U Processor (3MB cache, 2.30GHz), 11.6", 4 GB RAM, 128 GB HDD, Intel HD Graphics 520, Windows 10 Home 64
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from Ā£549.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:72
GPU Benchmark:51
Popularity score:80


  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:76/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Availability Link
LenovoNewĀ£549.99in stockGo to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

Lenovo ThinkPad 11e Laptop 20GBCTO
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Product nameLenovo ThinkPad 11e LaptopMedionDell Inspiron 13 5000 Series 2-in-1 13.3 FHD Touch Display 5378 /
CPU Benchmark72better7372
GPU Benchmark5151better59
Value for Money
Shopineer score76worse67worse66
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64Windows 10 Home
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 1080
LCD FeaturesIPS
ProcessorIntel Core i3-6100U Processor (3MB cache, 2.30GHz)betterMedion S6421B-i5-128/15.6/Core/i5-6200U8GB-/128GB*/No/N/W10/Yes/2.4 GHz Intel Core i3-7100U Dual-Core
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory4 GB4 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
Optical Drive
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 520better
Video Memory
Weight4.63 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake25159
Alien: Isolation36241311
Anno 140421231
Anno 207077352311
Anno 2205201163
Ark Survival Evolved104
Ashes of the Singularity656
Assassin's Creed Syndicate119
Assassin's Creed Unity131064
AssassinĀ“s Creed III27248
AssassinĀ“s Creed IV: Black Flag2721116
AssassinĀ“s Creed Origins853
Batman: Arkham City67502917
Batman: Arkham Knight131063
Batman: Arkham Origins59351810
Battlefield 1301677
Battlefield 33323188
Battlefield 43725175
Battlefield Hardline3627105
Battlefield: Bad Company 260453319
BioShock Infinite5530226
Borderlands 247362517
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare22203
Call of Duty WWII261512
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare3318105
Call of Duty: Black Ops 259422315
Call of Duty: Black Ops 3201191
Call of Duty: Ghosts3928157
Civilization 54312
Civilization VI33152
Civilization: Beyond Earth36161210
CoD: Modern Warfare 3114644424
Company of Heroes 2191594
Counter-Strike: GO96714934
Crysis - CPU Benchmark4824
Crysis - GPU Benchmark5733
Crysis 24211
Crysis 32816114
Darksiders II4224
Dead Space 382403119
Destiny 213716
Deus Ex Human Revolution693517
Deus Ex Mankind Divided1375
Diablo III73484026
Dirt 378553716
Dirt 4401244
Dirt Rally93281311
Dirt Showdown58433010
Dishonored 212111
Dota 2 Reborn59442221
Dota 2563920
Dragon Age: Inquisition271852
F1 201277574821
F1 201365504420
F1 201458432414
F1 2017231413
FIFA 16443121
FIFA 176250285
FIFA 1866301814
Fallout 41497
Far Cry 34029175
Far Cry 4251686
Far Cry Primal15764
Farming Simulator 1774471712
Fifa 12209121113
Fifa 1319313011068
Fifa 141891219561
Fifa 15523722
Final Fantasy XV Benchmark9
For Honor177311
GRID 273473413
GRID: Autosport95402112
GTA V352872
Ghost Recon Wildlands731
Ghost Recon: Future Soldier2614
Guild Wars 252287
Hitman 201615146
Hitman: Absolution3022116
Just Cause 216
Just Cause 311864
Kingdom Come: Deliverance1432
Mad Max1999
Mafia 242333118
Mafia 386
Mass Effect 3433122
Mass Effect Andromeda16
Max Payne 329271617
Medal of Honor: Warfighter38252111
Metal Gear Solid V4127117
Metro 203353331910
Metro: Last Light2920126
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor2416107
Middle-earth: Shadow of War16816
Mirror's Edge Catalyst231461
Need for Speed 2016151411
Need for Speed Payback1521111
Need for Speed: Most Wanted39281913
Need for Speed: Rivals25211513
No Man's Sky115
Playerunknown's Battlegrounds12869
Rainbow Six Siege3220129
Resident Evil 5894521
Resident Evil 732123
Rise of the Tomb Raider151052
Risen 2: Dark Waters29201810
Risen 3: Titan Lords311984
Rocket League572421
Ryse: Son of Rome191276
Saints Row IV32261310
Sims 337113959
Sims 4122412213
Sleeping Dogs5239175
Splinter Cell: Blacklist3424125
Star Wars Battlefront 22376
Star Wars Battlefront281683
StarCraft 2150483219
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm137522911
Supreme Commander - FA Bench25
Team Fortress 262483820
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified3323139
The Crew2519105
The Division201154
The Elder Scrolls Online52332312
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim39251710
The Evil Within 2106
The Evil Within20149
The Witcher 312743
Titanfall 233249
Tomb Raider65322110
Torchlight 2827054
Total War: Rome II4333285
Total War: Shogun 21102711
Trackmania Nations Forever1525829
Warhammer 40.000: Dawn of War III3079
Watch Dogs 216129
Watch Dogs251375
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus
Wolfenstein: The New Order32291410
World of Tanks v878372713
World of Warcraft147792915
World of Warships55382013
X-Plane 10.254421107
X-Plane 11.11252018
XCOM 216532