HP Pavilion x360

Description

Intel CoreTM i5-6200U, 13.3", 1920 x 1080, 8 GB RAM, 128 GB SSD, Windows 10 Home, 3.48 lbs.
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £629.99 (for a new one, see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:73
GPU Benchmark:51
Popularity score:87

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
  • Very good value for the money
Shopineer score:84/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Condition Price Link
Amazon.co.ukUsed £469.00Go to shop
Amazon.co.ukNew £629.99Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Faster CPU
Faster GPU
Lighter
Product nameHP Pavilion x360MEDION Akoya S3409 13.3-Inch Notebook -Medion AKOYA S3409 13.3-Inch NotebookASUS ZenBook UX360CA-C4112T
CPU Benchmark73better80better77worse69
GPU Benchmark51better59better59worse
Value for Money91
Popularity87better95better97better89
Rating
Shopineer score84better88better87worse79
Price629.99524.99469.99629.99
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
882.00
Operating SystemWindows 10 HomeWindows 10Windows 10Windows 10
BrandHPMedionMedionASUS
Screen13.3"13.3"13.3"
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 10801920 x 1080
LCD FeaturesIPS
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel CoreTM i5-6200UbetterIntel Core i7-7500UbetterINTEL CORE i5-7200UworseThe Intel Core m5 Processor keeps things running smoothly for wo
Cores2222
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory8 GB8 GB8 GB8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD128 GBbetter256 GBbetter256 GBbetter256 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics Cardbetterbetterworse
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight3.48 lbs.better2.87 lbs.better2.87 lbs.better2.87 lbs.

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake21139
Anno 140412117
Anno 20705626199
Anno 2205201163
ArmA 210
Ashes of the Singularity755
Assassin's Creed Syndicate1198
Assassin's Creed Unity151064
Assassin´s Creed III777
Battlefield 1301677
Battlefield 31614138
Battlefield 43325165
Battlefield Hardline4228105
BioShock Infinite4425206
Borderlands 225211717
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare1464393
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare22201
Civilization 53813
Civilization VI28101
Company of Heroes 2211174
Crysis - CPU Benchmark3127256
Crysis - GPU Benchmark3531308
Crysis 257423211
Crysis 32115115
Crysis Warhead22
Darksiders II3124
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising70484021
Dead Space 330302822
Deus Ex Human Revolution904718
Deus Ex Mankind Divided1375
Diablo III81534326
Dirt 3113634616
Dirt Rally72211312
Dirt Showdown17121010
Dishonored 212112
Dishonored32292726
Doom 3153
Doom211710
Dota 2 Reborn105482622
Dota 2493220
Evolve11866
F.E.A.R. 223912134
F1 201195573916
F1 201232292521
F1 201346292517
F1 201455412414
FIFA 16443121
FIFA 176250282
Fallout 41497
Far Cry 2995624
Far Cry 31515115
Far Cry 4221686
Far Cry Primal15764
Farming Simulator 1782522112
Fifa 1159578
Fifa 1221412911484
Fifa 1359444269
Fifa 141621146870
Fifa 15503621
For Honor157
GRID 266513413
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto3024
GTA V352875
Ghost Recon Wildlands73
Guild Wars 246157
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark168
Hitman 201616147
Just Cause 217
Just Cause 311864
Left 4 Dead3789
Mad Max2199
Mafia 244342818
Mafia 386
Mass Effect 3302423
Mass Effect Andromeda16
Max Payne 311111017
Metal Gear Solid V4428119
Metro 203355312010
Mirror's Edge Catalyst271461
Need for Speed 2016151411
Need for Speed Shift6845
No Man's Sky114
Overwatch352515
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege3220129
Resident Evil 5314827
Resident Evil 729123
Rise of the Tomb Raider151052
Risen86422918
Saints Row IV121089
SimCity12722188
Sims 36936547
Sims 4165472213
Sleeping Dogs2216145
Star Wars Battlefront281683
StarCraft 2118493221
Supreme Commander - FA Bench73404223
The Crew2619106
The Division201154
The Elder Scrolls Online45322111
The Evil Within18129
The Secret World302521
The Witcher 312743
Thief2515125
Titanfall 2332496
Titanfall49291613
Tomb Raider68352311
Torchlight 2846237
Trackmania Nations Forever1083025
Watch Dogs 216124
Watch Dogs191375
World in Conflict - Benchmark99543613
World of Tanks v867262111
World of Warcraft94942512
World of Warships70462216
X-Plane 10.25401376
XCOM 216632