HP 14 Inch Intel Pentium 8GB 2TB Laptop

Description

Intel Pentium n3710 quad core processor. Up to 8 hours battery life. 1.6GHz processor speed. 8GB RAM. 2TB storage., 14", Intel HD Graphics405 graphics card. Shared graphics card. HD webcam. Built-in mic., Windows 10, 8 hours battery life
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £349.99 (see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:59
GPU Benchmark:31
Popularity score:92

Verdict

  • Average processor suitable for various tasks (except the most demanding ones).
  • Low-End graphics, not suitable for gaming (but ok for web browsing and office applications).
Shopineer score:76/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Price Link
Amazon.co.uk£349.99Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Product nameHP 14 Inch Intel Pentium 8GB 2TB Laptop
CPU Benchmark59
GPU Benchmark31
Value for Money
Popularity92
Rating
Shopineer score76
Price349.99
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10
BrandHP
Screen14"
Display Type
Resolution
LCD Features
Touchscreen
ProcessorIntel Pentium n3710 quad core processor. Up to 8 hours battery l
Cores4
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life8 hours
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics405 graphics card. Shared graphics card. HD web
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake1284
Anno 1404718
Anno 207036161011
Anno 2205117
ArmA 2
Ashes of the Singularity12
Assassin's Creed Syndicate8
Assassin's Creed Unity35
Assassin´s Creed III16143
Battlefield 11431
Battlefield 31512105
Battlefield 4171284
Battlefield Hardline161132
BioShock Infinite2312102
Borderlands 22421149
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare8743
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare
Call of Juarez Benchmark18
Civilization 5203
Civilization VI125
Company of Heroes 27943
Crysis - CPU Benchmark5127134
Crysis - GPU Benchmark4025174
Crysis 22617124
Crysis 312753
Crysis Warhead
Darksiders II2112
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising7932166
Dead Space 343201410
Deus Ex Human Revolution351512
Deus Ex Mankind Divided744
Diablo III32191414
Dirt 352271513
Dirt Rally42131012
Dirt Showdown3119125
Dishonored 22
Dishonored22171915
Doom 3
Doom1289
Dota 2 Reborn352317
Dota 2372411
Evolve86
F.E.A.R. 24537
F1 201140251512
F1 201231252112
F1 201327181412
F1 201428171512
FIFA 16462315
FIFA 171154
Fallout 4755
Far Cry 24918
Far Cry 3191171
Far Cry 41372
Far Cry Primal911
Farming Simulator 17312165
Fifa 1111831
Fifa 1298542920
Fifa 1373583424
Fifa 14102583729
Fifa 15161114
For Honor92
GRID 238191313
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto1611
GTA V278
Ghost Recon Wildlands41
Guild Wars 235145
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark81
Hitman 20166
Just Cause 211
Just Cause 31227
Left 4 Dead3726
Mad Max133
Mafia 221191711
Mafia 3
Mass Effect 3251717
Mass Effect Andromeda16
Max Payne 3201217
Metal Gear Solid V191394
Metro 2033241472
Mirror's Edge Catalyst1161
Need for Speed 20164311
Need for Speed Shift17
No Man's Sky
Overwatch251615
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege15923
Resident Evil 5351814
Resident Evil 71411
Rise of the Tomb Raider7422
Risen3016138
Saints Row IV14875
SimCity4211105
Sims 31173319
Sims 47820710
Sleeping Dogs231585
Star Wars Battlefront1166
StarCraft 283221711
Supreme Commander - FA Bench3525218
The Crew1083
The Division81
The Elder Scrolls Online351496
The Evil Within956
The Secret World23189
The Witcher 3953
Thief10684
Titanfall 21411413
Titanfall231454
Tomb Raider2813104
Torchlight 2603318
Trackmania Nations Forever893116
Watch Dogs 2
Watch Dogs28
World in Conflict - Benchmark5622165
World of Tanks v84521188
World of Warcraft8639167
World of Warships22161112
X-Plane 10.25221374
XCOM 241