Dell XPS 13 9365 Laptop

Dell XPS 13 9365 Laptop cnx36504

Description

7th Generation Intel Core i7-7Y75 Processor (4M cache, up to 3.6 GHz), 1920 x 1080, 8 GB RAM, 256 GB SSD, Intel HD Graphics 615, Windows 10 Home 64bit English, Dutch, French, German, Italian
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £1449.00 (see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:73
GPU Benchmark:48
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:77/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Price Link
Dell£1449.00Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Dell XPS 13 9365 Laptop cnx36504
Product nameDell XPS 13 9365 Laptop
CPU Benchmark73
GPU Benchmark48
Value for Money
Popularity80
Rating
Shopineer score77
Price1449.00
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64bit English, Dutch, French, German, Italian
BrandDell
Screen
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
Processor7th Generation Intel Core i7-7Y75 Processor (4M cache, up to 3.6
Cores2
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory8 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD256 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 615
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake19128
Anno 140414225
Anno 20706032199
Anno 220521105
ArmA 29
Ashes of the Singularity1034
Assassin's Creed Syndicate11108
Assassin's Creed Unity12864
Assassin´s Creed III16147
Battlefield 113971
Battlefield 33223186
Battlefield 42617155
Battlefield Hardline201585
BioShock Infinite3819176
Borderlands 237282013
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare1314388
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare1615
Civilization 53311
Civilization VI2912
Company of Heroes 2161373
Crysis - CPU Benchmark7346225
Crysis - GPU Benchmark6644257
Crysis 25033259
Crysis 3211394
Crysis Warhead21
Darksiders II3621
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising57383016
Dead Space 370322515
Deus Ex Human Revolution582915
Deus Ex Mankind Divided975
Diablo III58403420
Dirt 370453213
Dirt Rally72161412
Dirt Showdown4127249
Dishonored 21210
Dishonored39312821
Doom 3139
Doom13107
Dota 2 Reborn59532725
Dota 2493217
Evolve161275
F.E.A.R. 21288427
F1 201160362812
F1 201239333214
F1 201349353216
F1 201445291814
FIFA 16583518
FIFA 17373023
Fallout 410106
Far Cry 2974316
Far Cry 33420124
Far Cry 4231676
Far Cry Primal15653
Farming Simulator 1753361511
Fifa 1144361
Fifa 12157948363
Fifa 13140979055
Fifa 141221008254
Fifa 15433119
For Honor207
GRID 266392913
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto3220
GTA V382874
Ghost Recon Wildlands115
Guild Wars 228157
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark119
Hitman 20161410
Just Cause 210
Just Cause 3191581
Left 4 Dead3767
Mad Max1785
Mafia 235302722
Mafia 381
Mass Effect 3332717
Mass Effect Andromeda16
Max Payne 32422817
Metal Gear Solid V232187
Metro 203348321210
Mirror's Edge Catalyst22134
Need for Speed 2016171411
Need for Speed Shift6038
No Man's Sky12
Overwatch352515
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege2718109
Resident Evil 5673620
Resident Evil 72913
Rise of the Tomb Raider13855
Risen67342517
Saints Row IV2622117
SimCity3623156
Sims 32806030
Sims 4147904228
Sleeping Dogs3829157
Star Wars Battlefront201271
StarCraft 2148412716
Supreme Commander - FA Bench43353217
The Crew251895
The Division171021
The Elder Scrolls Online40291910
The Evil Within1196
The Secret World241618
The Witcher 313953
Thief14994
Titanfall 22620816
Titanfall48262011
Tomb Raider5224168
Torchlight 2574539
Trackmania Nations Forever1194320
Watch Dogs 215122
Watch Dogs191063
World in Conflict - Benchmark81442911
World of Tanks v859282411
World of Warcraft8983618
World of Warships3829139
X-Plane 10.25401996
XCOM 2165