Dell New Inspiron 15 7000 Gaming Laptop

Dell New Inspiron 15 7000 Gaming Laptop cn56703

Description

7th Generation Intel Core i7-7700HQ Quad Core (6MB Cache, up to 3.8 GHz), 3840 x 2160, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti 4GB, Windows 10 Home 64-bit English
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £1299.00 (see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:94
GPU Benchmark:87
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Very fast processor suitable for the most demanding tasks.
  • High-End graphics card, suitable for the latest 3D games at high settings.
Shopineer score:87/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Price Link
Dell£1299.00Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Dell New Inspiron 15 7000 Gaming Laptop cn56703
Product nameDell New Inspiron 15 7000 Gaming Laptop
CPU Benchmark94
GPU Benchmark87
Value for Money
Popularity80
Rating
Shopineer score87
Price1299.00
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64-bit English
BrandDell
Screen
Display Type
Resolution3840 x 2160
LCD Features
Touchscreen
Processor7th Generation Intel Core i7-7700HQ Quad Core (6MB Cache, up to
Cores4
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD512 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti 4GB
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake15512059
Anno 1404544155
Anno 207022912114591
Anno 22051401076421
ArmA 291
Ashes of the Singularity634640
Assassin's Creed Syndicate79744823
Assassin's Creed Unity71583821
Assassin´s Creed III949448
Battlefield 1115985751
Battlefield 315112910654
Battlefield 417917514671
Battlefield Hardline1701438454
BioShock Infinite17615715273
Borderlands 215611211199
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare64843183
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare1141026859
Civilization 515946
Civilization VI70504239
Company of Heroes 256565630
Crysis - CPU Benchmark54732418339
Crysis - GPU Benchmark7167818243
Crysis 21635710971
Crysis 31391128334
Crysis Warhead71
Darksiders II257153
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising1181737577342
Dead Space 3350305270166
Deus Ex Human Revolution612265130
Deus Ex Mankind Divided99753920
Diablo III318286270225
Dirt 3196178164131
Dirt Rally3301419366
Dirt Showdown105989885
Dishonored 288724840
Dishonored130130130129
Doom 32983
Doom1171056966
Dota 2 Reborn154143156139
Dota 2118118118
Evolve1381076557
F.E.A.R. 239081227562
F1 201125012198461138
F1 2012189140129107
F1 2013128123118106
F1 2014117118118111
FIFA 16261220172
FIFA 17160155127124
Fallout 4109975545
Far Cry 299150592
Far Cry 31201048642
Far Cry 4106996048
Far Cry Primal97585340
Farming Simulator 17170149127117
Fifa 115536604
Fifa 121119647384248
Fifa 13478404378354
Fifa 14502370351308
Fifa 15294254212
For Honor179666246
GRID 217413112289
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto30389
GTA V1351196036
Ghost Recon Wildlands106464115
Guild Wars 21616949
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark352
Hitman 201665633837
Just Cause 297
Just Cause 395925953
Left 4 Dead37219
Mad Max1649083
Mafia 2148141156129
Mafia 3614429
Mass Effect 3606760
Mass Effect Andromeda105502823
Max Payne 390927858
Metal Gear Solid V60606060
Metro 203317116514353
Mirror's Edge Catalyst134995045
Need for Speed 201697926046
Need for Speed Shift524559230
No Man's Sky82694522
Overwatch24420511873
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege2371649274
Resident Evil 52037197114
Resident Evil 72461276725
Rise of the Tomb Raider114844739
Risen518158142121
Saints Row IV96928158
SimCity145908247
Sims 3545717721495
Sims 41881469991
Sleeping Dogs17114912945
Star Wars Battlefront1681397263
StarCraft 243014512683
Supreme Commander - FA Bench90716342540
The Crew60606051
The Division119884435
The Elder Scrolls Online93918154
The Evil Within545252
The Secret World473682509
The Witcher 395864726
Thief84797748
Titanfall 21431326660
Titanfall60606060
Tomb Raider36025820297
Torchlight 2159140120
Trackmania Nations Forever56019887
Watch Dogs 283744329
Watch Dogs90764935
World in Conflict - Benchmark2441397878
World of Tanks v8147908673
World of Warcraft44639518189
World of Warships1341189493
X-Plane 10.2589482519
XCOM 290523819