Dell Inspiron 15 5000 2-in-1 Laptop

Dell New Inspiron 15 5000 2-in-1 Laptop cn53802

Description

7th Generation Intel Core i7-7500U Processor (4M Cache, up to 3.5 GHz), 1920 x 1080, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, Intel HD Graphics 620, Windows 10 Home 64bit English, Dutch, French, German, Italian
Compare Specs
Gaming Performance

Price from £949.00 (see 1 offer below)

Benchmarks / ratings

CPU Benchmark:80
GPU Benchmark:59
Popularity score:80

Verdict

  • Fast processor suitable for demanding tasks.
  • Low-Midrange graphics card, suitable for modern 3D games at low settings and resolutions.
Shopineer score:80/ 100

Compare prices

Shop Price Link
Dell£949.00Go to shop

Compare specs with similar laptops

current
Dell New Inspiron 15 5000 2-in-1 Laptop cn53802
Product nameDell Inspiron 15 5000 2-in-1 Laptop
CPU Benchmark80
GPU Benchmark59
Value for Money
Popularity80
Rating
Shopineer score80
Price949.00
Theoretical Price
(based on other laptops with similar specs)
Operating SystemWindows 10 Home 64bit English, Dutch, French, German, Italian
BrandDell
Screen
Display Type
Resolution1920 x 1080
LCD Features
Touchscreen
Processor7th Generation Intel Core i7-7500U Processor (4M Cache, up to 3.
Cores2
Base Frequency
Boost Frequency
Memory16 GB
Max Memory Supported
Memory Speed
HDD
HDD RPM
SSD512 GB
Optical Drive
Webcam
Battery
Battery Life
Graphics Type
Graphics CardIntel HD Graphics 620
Video Memory
Communication
WLAN
Color
Weight

Estimated Gaming Performance (FPS)

Here is the estimated gaming performance based on similar computers with the same graphics card. It is indicated as FPS (frames per second). Above 40 FPS is considered to be fluent gameplay (marked in green).
Game Low Medium High Ultra
Alan Wake23139
Anno 140421034
Anno 207089503014
Anno 2205241674
ArmA 210
Ashes of the Singularity1165
Assassin's Creed Syndicate528
Assassin's Creed Unity161164
Assassin´s Creed III7197
Battlefield 1301785
Battlefield 33725208
Battlefield 43426176
Battlefield Hardline4331125
BioShock Infinite4325217
Borderlands 248372818
Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare1564399
Call of Duty Infinite Warfare22205
Civilization 52113
Civilization VI29104
Company of Heroes 22217116
Crysis - CPU Benchmark7943277
Crysis - GPU Benchmark8760339
Crysis 261483712
Crysis 33823155
Crysis Warhead23
Darksiders II4928
Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising74524423
Dead Space 369332723
Deus Ex Human Revolution683637
Deus Ex Mankind Divided13961
Diablo III106724733
Dirt 3103624316
Dirt Rally129351512
Dirt Showdown20123113
Dishonored 2141142
Dishonored41333028
Doom 3164
Doom221710
Dota 2 Reborn60512724
Dota 2594323
Evolve211686
F.E.A.R. 233615137
F1 201197654517
F1 201216123927
F1 201368524523
F1 201460393116
FIFA 16785129
FIFA 1760502612
Fallout 419127
Far Cry 21106226
Far Cry 35231176
Far Cry 4282087
Far Cry Primal18985
Farming Simulator 1773532112
Fifa 1169288
Fifa 1223214012993
Fifa 1322515412878
Fifa 1417612410487
Fifa 15583316
For Honor239
GRID 280463413
GTA IV - Grand Theft Auto3026
GTA V282365
Ghost Recon Wildlands157
Guild Wars 2512410
Half Life 2 - Lost Coast Benchmark187
Hitman 20161512121
Just Cause 218
Just Cause 32922116
Left 4 Dead3799
Mad Max24106
Mafia 236312415
Mafia 375
Mass Effect 3312225
Mass Effect Andromeda7
Max Payne 3991917
Metal Gear Solid V4430117
Metro 203328192311
Mirror's Edge Catalyst291774
Need for Speed 2016211711
Need for Speed Shift7248
No Man's Sky1715
Overwatch503517
Quake 462
Rainbow Six Siege39241311
Resident Evil 5311927
Resident Evil 730135
Rise of the Tomb Raider181165
Risen96463220
Saints Row IV37311610
SimCity6528219
Sims 33986547
Sims 4184602920
Sleeping Dogs5240206
Star Wars Battlefront4023107
StarCraft 2126473421
Supreme Commander - FA Bench89425029
The Crew2619126
The Division201175
The Elder Scrolls Online53362514
The Evil Within22159
The Secret World322822
The Witcher 3131054
Thief221186
Titanfall 23726107
Titanfall51252114
Tomb Raider69352110
Torchlight 21037560
Trackmania Nations Forever1083025
Watch Dogs 214126
Watch Dogs201674
World in Conflict - Benchmark99594015
World of Tanks v881342913
World of Warcraft76483110
World of Warships73482419
X-Plane 10.255125118
XCOM 220853